W dniach 13–15 października w Druskienikach odbyła się międzynarodowa konferencja ICIST 2016, na której został wygłoszony referat pt. „Quality and Importance of Wikipedia Articles in Different Languages”.
Program Konferencji
13 października 2016 r.
09.00 – 10.00 Registration, Reception desk (Grand Spa Lietuva, V. Kudirkos str. 45, Druskininkai)
10.00 – 11.00 Opening Cermony
Prof. dr. Robertas Damaševičius, Faculty of Informatics
Welcoming by etnographic ensemble “Raciliukai”
Druskininkai “Ryto” Gymnasium
11.00 – 12.00 KEY NOTE
Prof. dr. Ajith Abraham
“Cyber Physical Systems: Challenges from a Data Analysis Perspective”
Machine Intelligence Research Labs (MIR Labs), USA
12.00 – 12.30 Coffee Break
12.30 – 13.30 KEY NOTE
Assoc. prof. dr. Tor-Morten Grønli
“Mobile Application Architecture and Design in the Era of Internet of Things”
Westerdals Oslo School of Arts, Communication and Technology, Norway
13.30 – 15.00 Lunch. Restaurant Grand Spa
15.00 – 18.00 Cultural event. Making and tasting cheese.
19.00 Dinner. Restaurant Grand Spa
14 października 2016 r.
09.00 – 10.00 Registration, Reception desk (Grand Spa Lietuva, V. Kudirkos str. 45, Druskininkai)
10.00 – 11.00 KEY NOTE
Prof. dr. Christian Reimann
“Users vs. Internet of Things: Can We Bridge the Gap?”
Dortmund University of Applied Sciences and Arts, Germany
11.00 – 11.30 Coffee Break
11.30 – 13.30 Sessions
SESSION 1 – Business Intelligence for Information and Software Systems
Special Session on Intelligent Methods for Data Analysis and Computer-Aided Software Engineering
(Chaired by prof. dr. Audrius Lopata, Conference Hall “Čiurlionis”)
- Margit Antal, László Zsolt Szabó, Győző Nemes, Predicting user identity and personality traits from mobile sensor data
- Khalil Mecheraoui, Nabil Belala, Djamel Eddine Saïdouni, Towards a Comprehensive Formal Model for Business Processes
- Volodymyr Nahornyi, Olga Aleksenko, Natalia Fedotova, Adaptive Сontrol of the Metalworking Technology Systems Operation Based on the Forecast of the Actual Resource of the Cutting Tool
- Diana Kalibatiene, Olegas Vasilecas, Dynamic Business Process Simulation – A Rule and Context-Based Approach
- Mantas Vaitonis, Saulius Masteika, Research in high frequency trading and pairs selection algorithm with Baltic region stocks
- Olegas Vasilecas, Kestutis Normantas, Toma Rusinaite, Titas Savickas, Tadas Vysockis, Shared resource model for allocating resources to activities in BP simulation
SESSION 2 – Software Engineering
Special Session on Intelligent Systems and Software Engineering Advances
(Chaired by dr. Marcin Woźniak, Conference Hall “Ratnyčėlė”)
- Mindaugas Gvardinskas, A new estimator of the Mahalanobis distance and its application to classification error rate estimation
- Zbigniew Marszałek, Novel recursive fast sort algorithm
- Majid Abdolrazzagh-Nezhada, Shaghayegh Izadpanahb, A Modified Electromagnetic-Like Mechanism for Rough Set Attribute Reduction
- Rafał Brociek, Damian Słota, Application of Real Ant Colony Optimization algorithm to solve space fractional heat conduction inverse problem
- Dawid Połap, Marcin Woźniak, Introduction to the model of the active assistance system for elder and disabled people
- Patrick G. Clark, Cheng Gao, Jerzy W. Grzymala-Busse, A Comparison of Mining Incomplete and Inconsistent Data
SESSION 3 – Information Systems
Special Session on Innovative Applications for Knowledge Transfer Support
(Chaired by prof. dr. Sławomir Kłos, Conference Hall “Ūla”)
- Janis Zuters, Janis Valeinis, Girts Karnitis, Edvins Karnitis, Modelling of adequate costs of utilities services
- Vytautas Čyras, Friedrich Lachmayer, Erich Schweighofer, Views to Legal Information Systems and Legal Sublevels
- Justyna Patalas-Maliszewska, Irene Krebs, A Model of the Tacit Knowledge Transfer Support Tool: CKnow-Board
- Sławomir Kłos, A model of an ERP-based knowledge management system for engineer-to-order enterprises
- Umut Şener, Ebru Gökalp, P. Erhan Eren, Cloud-based Enterprise Information Systems: Determinants of Adoption in the Context of Organizations
- Rima Linaburgyte, Rimantas Butleris, Semi-supervised Learning Approach for Ontology Mapping Problem
- Alexey O. Shigarov, Viacheslav V. Paramonov, Polina V. Belykh, Alexander I. Bondarev, Rule-Based Canonicalization of Arbitrary Tables in Spreadsheets
13.30 – 14.30 Lunch (Restaurant Grand Spa)
14.30 – 16.00 Sessions
SESSION 4 – Information Systems.
Special Session on e-Health Information Systems
(Chaired by assoc. prof. dr. Vytenis Punys, Conference Hall “Ūla”)
- Maciej Laskowski, Algorithm for colorblindness detection sets generation
- Jerzy Montusiewicz, Jakub Smolka, Maria Skublewska-Paszkowska, Edyta Lukasik, Katarzyna R. Baran, Izabela Pszczola-Pasierbiewicz, Analysis of selected elements of a rower’s posture using Motion Capture – a case study
- Ugur Kilic, Mehmet Tahir Gulluoglu, Hasan Guler, Turgay Kaya, Analysis of Pulmonary and Hemodynamic Parameters for the Weaning Process by Using Fuzzy Logic Based Technology
- Diana Kalibatiene, Justas Trinkunas, Toma Rusinaite, Olegas Vasilecas, Improving Business Processes in HIS by Adding Dynamicity
- Algirdas Pakštas, Olha Shulyma, Vira Shendryk, On Defining and Assessing of the Energy Balance and Operational Logic within Hybrid Renewable Energy Systems
SESSION 5 – Business Intelligence for Information and Software Systems
Special Session on Intelligent Methods for Data Analysis and Computer-Aided Software Engineering
(Chaired by prof. dr. Audrius Lopata, Conference Hall “Čiurlionis” )
- Jelena Zubova, Marius Liutvinavicius, Olga Kurasova, Parallel computing for dimensionality reduction
- Hamida Bouaziz, Samir Chouali, Ahmed Hammad, Hassan Mountassir, A Model-Driven Approach to Adapt SysML Blocks
- Riadh Ghlala, Zahra Kodia Aouina, Lamjed Ben Said, BPMN Decision Footprint: Towards Decision Harmony along BI Process
- Martin Boissier, Timo Djürken, Rainer Schlosser, Martin Faust, A Cost-Aware and Workload-Based Index Advisor for Columnar In-Memory Databases
- Keven Richly, Martin Lorenz, Sebastian Oergel, S4J – Integrating SQL into Java at Compiler-Level
- Andrea Leitner, Beate Herbst, Roland Mathijssen, Lessons learned from tool integration with OSLC
SESSION 6 – Information Technology Applications
Special Session on Smart e-Learning Technologies and Applications
(Chaired by assoc. prof. dr. Danguolė Rutkauskienė and prof. dr. Robertas Damaševičius, Conference Hall “Ratnyčėlė” )
- Eugenijus Kurilovas, Julija Kurilova, Tomas Andruskevic, On Suitability Index to Create Optimal Personalised Learning Packages
- Daina Gudonienė, Rūta Dapkūnaitė, Danguolė Rutkauskienė, Vytautas Štuikys, Svitlana Kalashnikova, Technological Challenges for Learning Objects in MOOCs Design
- Judita Kasperiuniene, Meet Jariwala, Egidijus Vaskevicius, Saulius Satkauskas, Affective engagement to virtual and live lectures
- Andrius Kriščiūnas, Rimantas Barauskas, Liudas Mažeika, Tautvydas Fyleris, Minimization of numerical dispersion errors in 2D finite element models of short acoustic wave propagation
- Jonas Muleravičius, Eligijus Sakalauskas, Inga Timofejeva, On methodology of e-wallet construction for partially off-line payment system
- Donatas Sipavičius, Rytis Maskeliūnas, „Google“ Lithuanian Speech Recognition Efficiency Evaluation Research
16.30 – 17.00 Coffee Break
17.00 – 17.45 EQUAL-IST (H2020) PROJECT PRESENTATION
Assoc. prof. dr. Ingrida Lagzdinytė-Budnikė, assoc. prof. dr. Rytis Maskeliūnas, Ligita Zailskaitė-Jakštė, dr. Kęstutis Jankauskas
“Joining forces with business for educating the young generation of informatics specialists”
Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
18.00 – 21.00 Fourchette at restaurant “Keturi vėjai”
15 października 2016 r.
09.00 – 10.00 Registration, Reception desk (Grand Spa Lietuva, V. Kudirkos str. 45, Druskininkai)
10.00 – 11.00 KEY NOTE
Prof. dr. Sanjay Misra
“Controling Quality in Web-Service”
Covenant University, Nigeria
11.00 – 11.30 Coffee Break
11.30 – 14.00 Sessions
SESSION 7 – Software Engineering
Special Session on Intelligent Systems and Software Engineering Advances
(Chaired by dr. Christian Napoli and dr. Zbigniew Marszalek, Conference Hall “Ūla”)
- Marcin Woźniak, Novel Image Correction Method Based on Swarm Intelligence Approach
- Wojciech M. Kempa, Martyna Kobielnik, Transient solution for queue-size distribution in a certain finite-buffer model with server working vacations
- Marta Wlodarczyk-Sielicka, Importance of neighborhood parameters during clustering of bathymetric data using neural network
- Christian Napoli, Emiliano Tramontana, A Cloud Oriented Support for Motion Detection in Video Surveillance Systems using Computational Intelligence
- Piotr Artiemjew, Bartosz A. Nowak, Lech T. Polkowski, A new classifier based on the dual indiscernibility matrix
- Wojciech M. Kempa, Iwona Paprocka, Krzysztof Kalinowski, Cezary Grabowik, Damian Krenczyk, Study on transient queueing delay in a single-channel queueing model with setup and closedown times
- Andrea Fornaia, Christian Napoli, Giuseppe Pappalardo, Emiliano Tramontana, Enhancing city transportation services using cloud support
SESSION 8 – Information Technology Applications
Special Session on Internet-of-Things in Mobility Applications
(Chaired by prof. dr. Christian Reimann, Conference Hall “Ratnyčėlė”)
- Igor Kabashkin, Analysing of the Voice Communication Channels for Ground Segment of Air Traffic Management System based on Embedded Cloud Technology
- Florian Rademacher, Mirco Lammert, Marius Khan, Sabine Sachweh, Towards a Model-based Architecture for Road Traffic Management Systems
- Radim Kalfus, Tomáš Hégr, Ultra Narrow Band Radio Technology in High-density Built-up Areas
- Christopher Brink, Philipp Heisig, Fabian Wackermann, Change Impact in Product Lines: A Systematic Mapping Study
- Nerea Toledo, Marivi Higuero, Maider Huarte, Juanjo Unzilla, Evaluation of a mobility approach to support vehicular applications using a realistic simulation framework
- Matteo Cagnazzo, Markus Hertlein, Norbert Pohlmann, An Usable Application for Authentication, Communication and Access Management in the Internet Of Things
- Fabian Kneer, Erik Kamsties, A Case Study on Self-Configuring Systems in IoT based on a Model-Driven Prototyping Approach
SESSION 9 – Information Technology Applications
Special Session on Language Technologies
(Chaired by assoc. prof. dr. Jurgita Kapočiūtė-Dzikienė, Conference Hall “Čiurlionis”)
- Jurgita Kapočiūtė-Dzikienė, Tomas Krilavičius, Topic Classification Problem Solving for Morphologically Complex Languages
- Viljami Venekoski, Samir Puuska, Jouko Vankka, Vector Space Representations of Documents in Classifying Finnish Social Media Texts
- Sanda Martinčić-Ipšić, Tanja Miličić, Ana Meštrović, Text Type Differentiation Based on the Structural Properties of Language Networks
- Frederik S. Bäumer, Michaela Geierhos, Running out of Words: How Similar User Stories Can Help to Elaborate Individual Natural Language Requirement Descriptions
- Sanda Martinčić-Ipšić, Edvin Močibob, Ana Meštrović, Link Prediction on Tweets’ Content
Technical break 10 minutes
Information Technology Applications
Special Session on Language Technologies, part 2
(Chaired by prof. dr. Sanda Martinčić-Ipšić, Conference Hall “Čiurlionis”)
- Viacheslav V. Paramonov, Alexey O. Shigarov, Gennagy M. Ruzhnikov, Polina V. Belykh, Polyphon: An Algorithm for Phonetic String Matching in Russian Language
- Zoltán Subecz, Automatic Detection of Nominal Events in Hungarian Texts with Dependency Parsing and WordNet
- Christian Napoli, Emiliano Tramontana, Gabriella Verga, Extracting location names from unstructured Italian texts using grammar rules and MapReduce
- Włodzimierz Lewoniewski, Krzysztof Węcel, Witold Abramowicz, Quality and Importance of Wikipedia Articles in Different Languages
- Nina Feliksivna Khairova, Svetlana Petrasova, Ajit Pratap Gautam, The Logical-Linguistic Model of Fact Extraction from English Texts
14.00 – 15.30 Lunch Restaurant Grand Spa
15.30 – 16.00 Closing ceremony. Best paper awards. Prof. dr. Robertas Damaševičius
Komitet Organizacyjny
- Giedrė Drėgvaitė (przewodnicząca)
- Lina Repšienė
- Gintarė Dzindzelėtaitė
- Mindaugas Vasiljevas
- Kęstutis Valinčius
- Romas Šleževičius
Rada programowa
- Eduardas Bareiša (General Chair), Kaunas University of Technology
- Robertas Damaševičius (Programme Committee Chair), Kaunas University of Technology
- Olga Kurasova, Vilnius University, Lithuania
- Jurgita Kapočiūtė-Dzikienė, Vytautas Magnus University, Lithuania
- Rytis Maskeliūnas, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
- Yuh-Min Tseng, National Changhua University of Education, Taiwan
- Irene Krebs, University of Technology Cottbus, Germany
- Constantin Filote, Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava, Romania
- Jose Luis Herrero Agustin, University of Extremadura, Spain
- Moacyr Martucci, University of Sao Paulo, Brasil
- Peter Thanisch, University of Tampere, Finland
- Yuko Murayama, Iwate Prefectural University, Japan
- Graziano Pravadelli, University of Verona, Italy
- Sevinc Gulsecen, Istanbul University, Turkey
- Marisa Gil, Polytechnic University of Catalonia, Spain
- Achim Schmidtmann, Dortmund University of Applied Sciences and Arts, Germany
- Mehmet Aksit, University of Twente, the Netherlands
- Sanda Martinčić-Ipšić, University of Rijeka, Croatia
- José Raúl Romero, University of Córdoba, Spain
- Milena Krumova, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
- Raimundas Jasinevičius, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
- Damjan Vavpotič, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
- Sandro Leuchter, Rhine-Waal University of Applied Sciences, Germany
- John Gammack, College of Technological Innovation, United Arab Emirates
- Paulo Rupino Cunha, University of Coimbra, Portugal
- Laimutis Telksnys, Vilnius University, Lithuania
- Björn W. Schuller, University of Passau, Germany
- Nuno Castela, Polytechnic Institute of Castelo Branco, Portugal
- Stefano Squartini, Polytechnic University of Marche, Italy
- Alvydas Jaliniauskas, Harland Clarke Digital, USA
- Jānis Grabis, Riga Technical University, Latvia
- Ana Paula Neves Ferreira da Silva, University of Coimbra, Portugal
- Tor-Morten Grønli, Brunel University, Norway
- Christophoros Nikou, University of Ioannina, Greece
- Elena Sánchez Nielsen, University of San Fernando de la Laguna, Spain
- Vira Shendryk, Sumy State University, Ukraine
- Marcin Woznak, Silesian University of Technology, Poland
- André Schekelmann, University of Applied Science Niederrhein, Germany
- Virgilijus Sakalauskas, Vilnius University, Lithuania
- Dalia Krikščiūnienė, Vilnius University, Lithuania
- Saulius Gudas, Vilnius University, Lithuania
- Audrius Lopata, Vilnius University, Lithuania
- Lovro Šubelj, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
- Mirjana Ivanovic, University of Novi Sad, Serbia
- Karin Harbusch, University of Koblenz-Landau, Germany
- Joao Manuel R.S. Tavares, University of Porto, Portugal
- Radu Adrian Vasiu, Politechnica University of Timisoara, Romania
- Ernest Teniente, Polytechnic University of Catalonia, Spain
- Marko Bajec, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
- Zakaria Maamar, Zayed University, United Arab Emirates
- Juan Manuel Vara Mesa, University of Rey Juan Carlos, Spain
- Alexander Maedche, University of Mannheim, Germany
- Olegas Vasilecas, Vilnius Gediminas Technical University, Lithuania
- Algirdas Pakštas, London Metropolitan University, United Kingdom
- Rimantas Butleris, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
- Lucio Tommaso de Paolis, Universita del Salento, Italy
- Tomas Krilavičius, Vytautas Magnus University, Lithuania
- Eduard Babkin, National Research University, Russia
- Jörg Becker, University of Münster, Germany
- Marite Kirikova, Riga Technical University, Latvia
- Aleksandras Targamadzė, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
- Albertas Čaplinskas, Vilnius University, Lithuania
- Hana Skalska, University of Hradec Králové, Czech Republic
- Marcin Paprzycki, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
- Linas Laibinis, Abo Akademi University, Finland
- Alvydas Jaliniauskas, Vytautas Magnus University, Lithuania
- Benkt Wangler, Stockholm University, Sweden
- Valentina Dagienė, Vilnius University, Lithuania
- Andras Javor, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
- Cahit Gungor, Middle East Technical University, Turkey
- Ints Mednieks, Institute of Electronics and Computer Science, Latvia
- Raimundas Matulevičius, University of Tartu, Estonia
- Kaspars Sudars, Institute of Electronics and Computer Science, Latvia
- Danguolė Rutkauskienė, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
- Prima Gustienė, Karlstad University, Sweden
- Rolf Engelbrecht, ProRec Germany, Germany
- Giedrius Vanagas, Lithuanian University of Health Sciences, Lithuania
- Ondrej Krejcar, University of Hradek Kralove, Czech Republic
- Marek Krasinski, Wroclaw University of Economics, Poland
- Emiliano Tramontana, University of Catania, Italy
- Mikhail Matskin, School of Information and Communication Technology, Sweden
- Justyna Patalas-Maliszewska, University of Zelona Gora, Poland
- Jyrki Nummenmaa, University of Tampere, Finland
- Falk Uebernickel, University of St. Gallen, Switzerland
- Vytenis Punys, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
- Kristina Šutienė, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
- Miloslava Cerna, University of Hradec Králové, Czech Republic
- Pavel Jirava, University of Pardubice, Czech Republic
- Christian Hardmeier, Uppsala University, Sweden
- Anders Nøklestad, University of Oslo, Norway
- Natalia Loukachevitch, Moscow State University, Russia
- Pascal Vaillant, IUT of Bobigny, France
- Liesbeth Augustinus, University of Leuven, Belgium
- Effri Georgala, Nuance Communications, USA
- Peter Dirix, University of Leuven, Belgium
Dodatkowi recenzenci
- Daina Gudonienė, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
- Alfonsas Misevičius, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
- Agnius Liutkevičius, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
- Antanas Lenkevičius, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
- Vacius Jusas, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
- Rimantas Barauskas, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
- Rita Butkienė, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
- Tomas Blažauskas, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
- Virginija Limanauskienė, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
- Darius Birvinskas, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
- Petra Poulova, University of Hradec Králové, Czech Republic
- Agnius Liutkevičius, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
- Vita Speckauskiene, Lithuanian University of Health Sciences, Lithuania
- Ka Lok Man, Xi‘an Jiaotong-Liverpool University, China
- Vytautas Štuikys, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
- Jonas Valantinas, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
- Wojciech Mitkowski, AGH university of Science and Technology, Poland
- Martynas Patašius, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
- Bronius Paradauskas, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
- Lina Čeponienė, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
- Stasys Maciulevičius, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
- Robertas Damaševičius, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
- Janis Stirna, Stokholm University, Sweden
- Germanas Budnikas, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
- Armantas Ostreika, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
- Algimantas Venčkauskas, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
- Jevgenijus Toldinas, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
- Mokhtar Beldjehem, University of Ottawa, Canada
- Zbigniew Banaszak, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
- Josef Basl, University of West Bohemia, Czech Republic
- Milan Edl, University of West Bohemia, Czech Republic
- Andrzej Jardzioch, West Pomeranian University of Technology, Poland
- Klos Slawomir, University of Zielona Gora, Poland
- Dieter Mette, University of Postdam, Germany
- Rimvydas Simutis, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
- Reima Suomi, Universitat Liechtenstein, Finland
Strona konferencji: http://icist.if.ktu.lt